Is Maui Moisture Thicken & Restore + Bamboo Fibers Shampoo Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut/noix de coco
coconut/noix de coco
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aloe barbadensis leaf juice, aqua/water/eau, sodium c14-16 olefin sulfonate, cocamidopropyl betaine, ppg-2 hydroxyethyl coco/isostearamide, glycol distearate, cocos nucifera (coconut/noix de coco), water, bambusa arundinacea stem extract, ricinus communis (castor), seed oil, melia azadirachta seed oil, chamomilla recutita (matricaria), flower extract, polyquaternium-10, cocamidopropyl hydroxysultaine, sodium cocoyl isethionate, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, methyl gluceth-10, peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate, tapioca starch, sodium chloride, propylene glycol, sodium sulfate, diazolidinyl urea, iodopropynyl butylcarbamate, parfum/fragrance, linalool, limonene, citral
Check Maui Moisture Thicken & Restore + Bamboo Fibers Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maui Moisture Thicken & Restore + Bamboo Fibers Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maui Moisture Thicken & Restore + Bamboo Fibers Shampoo is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


