Is MAUI ONION & GARLIC DRY ROASTED MACADAMIAS, MAUI ONION & GARLIC Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia oil
- dry roasted macadamia nuts
macadamia oil
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, MAUI ONION AND GARLIC POWDER [ONION POWDER, SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, CANOLA OIL, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SILICATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENTS)], MACADAMIA OIL.
Check MAUI ONION & GARLIC DRY ROASTED MACADAMIAS, MAUI ONION & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAUI ONION & GARLIC DRY ROASTED MACADAMIAS, MAUI ONION & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
MAUI ONION & GARLIC DRY ROASTED MACADAMIAS, MAUI ONION & GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


