Is Maul Mix Redeyed Crunchlings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • milk chocolate drops sugar

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews (Cashews, Canola Oil, Salt), Corn Nuts (Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pepitas (Shelled Pumpkin Seeds, Canola Oil), Milk Chocolate Drops Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Leci

Check Maul Mix Redeyed Crunchlings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySavory
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep