Is Maull's Kansas City Style Barbecue Sauce, 24 oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Pepper Pulp, Molasses, Spices, Hickory Liquid Smoke, Pectin, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic Powders, Natural Flavors, Oranges, Lemons, Raisins, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Anchovies
Check Maull's Kansas City Style Barbecue Sauce, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maull's Kansas City Style Barbecue Sauce, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maull's Kansas City Style Barbecue Sauce, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


