Is MAUNA LOA, DARK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIAS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, MILK], MACADAMIA NUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTRIN, RESINOUS GLAZE, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH.
Check MAUNA LOA, DARK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAUNA LOA, DARK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAUNA LOA, DARK CHOCOLATE MACADAMIAS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


