Is Mauna Loa Dry Roasted Macadamias With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted macadamia nuts
dry roasted macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Sea Salt. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts.
Check Mauna Loa Dry Roasted Macadamias With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mauna Loa Dry Roasted Macadamias With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mauna Loa Dry Roasted Macadamias With Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
NuttyButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad


