Is Mauna Loa Island Classic Assortment Gift Set 6ct / 4.83oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy butter
- chocolate
- milk chocolate macadamias milk chocolate
- contains 2% or less of coffee, artificial flavor, milk chocolate macadamias milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Macadamias Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Sea Salt, Honey Roasted Macadamias Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Honey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Gum Acacia, Soy Lecithin, Maui Onion & Garlic Macadamias Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Maui Onion And Garlic Powder (Onion Powder, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Spice, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Malic Acid, Natural Flavor), Corn Oil, Kona Coffee Glazed Macadamias Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Dairy Butter (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of Coffee, Artificial Flavor, Milk Chocolate Macadamias Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Resinous Glaze, Cornstarch
Check Mauna Loa Island Classic Assortment Gift Set 6ct / 4.83oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mauna Loa Island Classic Assortment Gift Set 6ct / 4.83oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mauna Loa Island Classic Assortment Gift Set 6ct / 4.83oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


