Is Mauna Loa Island Classic Assortment Gift Set 6ct / 4.83oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • milk chocolate macadamias milk chocolate
  • dry roasted macadamia nuts
  • contains 2% or less of coffee, artificial flavor, milk chocolate macadamias milk chocolate
  • kona coffee glazed macadamias dry roasted macadamia nuts
  • maui onion & garlic macadamias dry roasted macadamia nuts
  • honey roasted macadamias dry roasted macadamia nuts
  • dry roasted macadamias dry roasted macadamia nuts

milk chocolate macadamias milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Macadamias Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Sea Salt, Honey Roasted Macadamias Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Honey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Gum Acacia, Soy Lecithin, Maui Onion & Garlic Macadamias Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Maui Onion And Garlic Powder (Onion Powder, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Spice, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Malic Acid, Natural Flavor), Corn Oil, Kona Coffee Glazed Macadamias Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Dairy Butter (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of Coffee, Artificial Flavor, Milk Chocolate Macadamias Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Resinous Glaze, Cornstarch

Check Mauna Loa Island Classic Assortment Gift Set 6ct / 4.83oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mauna Loa Island Classic Assortment Gift Set 6ct / 4.83oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping