Is Mauna Loa Macadamia Coconut Milk Chocolate Nuts, 11 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • resinous glaze

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Coconut, Dextrin, Salt, Resinous Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavor, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Milk Fat, Sodium Metabisulfite

Check Mauna Loa Macadamia Coconut Milk Chocolate Nuts, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mauna Loa Macadamia Coconut Milk Chocolate Nuts, 11 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go