Is Mauna Loa Macadamia Coconut Milk Chocolate Nuts, 11 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Coconut, Dextrin, Salt, Resinous Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavor, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Milk Fat, Sodium Metabisulfite

Check Mauna Loa Macadamia Coconut Milk Chocolate Nuts, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mauna Loa Macadamia Coconut Milk Chocolate Nuts, 11 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go