Is Mauna Loa Macadamias Dry Roasted with Sea Salt - 6 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dry-roasted macadamia nuts offer a toasted, savory sea-salt seasoning, pairing a crisp exterior with a dense, buttery interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, they are also used as salad toppers, baking mix-ins, or cocktail garnishes. Customer reviews note consistent roast, noticeable salt, occasional broken pieces, and good freshness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

macadamia nuts, sea salt

Check Mauna Loa Macadamias Dry Roasted with Sea Salt - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mauna Loa Macadamias Dry Roasted with Sea Salt - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonSafewayVons

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping