Is Mauna Loa Macadamias, Maui Onion & Garlic, 4.5-Ounce Containers (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- nonfat milk solids
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Salt, Maui Onion, Dextrose, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Spice, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Gluten Proteins, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Citric Acid
Check Mauna Loa Macadamias, Maui Onion & Garlic, 4.5-Ounce Containers (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mauna Loa Macadamias, Maui Onion & Garlic, 4.5-Ounce Containers (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mauna Loa Macadamias, Maui Onion & Garlic, 4.5-Ounce Containers (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


