Is Mauna Loa Macadamias, Maui Onion & Garlic, 4.5-Ounce Containers (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted macadamia nuts
dry roasted macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Salt, Maui Onion, Dextrose, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Spice, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Gluten Proteins, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Citric Acid
Check Mauna Loa Macadamias, Maui Onion & Garlic, 4.5-Ounce Containers (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mauna Loa Macadamias, Maui Onion & Garlic, 4.5-Ounce Containers (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mauna Loa Macadamias, Maui Onion & Garlic, 4.5-Ounce Containers (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


