Is Mauna Loa Macadamias Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • macadamia nut milk
  • coconut oil
  • coconut kernel extract
  • coconut cream

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MACADAMIA NUT MILK (WATER, MACADAMIA NUTS), CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT, WATER), COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CHOCOLATE SYRUP SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], COCOA ZONDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR OUW SUGAR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Mauna Loa Macadamias Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mauna Loa Macadamias Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking