Is Mauna Loa Macadamias Nuts, Dry Roasted with Sea Salt, 4.5-Ounce Container (1 Count) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts, Sea Salt

Check Mauna Loa Macadamias Nuts, Dry Roasted with Sea Salt, 4.5-Ounce Container (1 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mauna Loa Macadamias Nuts, Dry Roasted with Sea Salt, 4.5-Ounce Container (1 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad