Is Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Macadamia Nuts - 5.5oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrin, Resinous Glaze, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch

Check Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Macadamia Nuts - 5.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Macadamia Nuts - 5.5oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking