Is Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Macadamia Nuts - 5.5oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrin, Resinous Glaze, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch

Check Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Macadamia Nuts - 5.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Macadamia Nuts - 5.5oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking