Is Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Toffee Macadamias, 6 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Milk Fat, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor), Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch

Check Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Toffee Macadamias, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Toffee Macadamias, 6 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go