Is Mauna Loa Sweet Island Classics Gift Collection - 5.5oz / 3ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- dairy butter
- milk chocolate toffee macadamias milk chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate macadamias milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kona Coffee Glazed Macadamias Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Dairy Butter (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of Coffee, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Corn Oil, Soy Lecithin, Milk Chocolate Macadamias Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Resinous Glaze, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Milk Chocolate Toffee Macadamias Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Butter (Milk), Corn Starch
Check Mauna Loa Sweet Island Classics Gift Collection - 5.5oz / 3ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mauna Loa Sweet Island Classics Gift Collection - 5.5oz / 3ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Mauna Loa Sweet Island Classics Gift Collection - 5.5oz / 3ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


