Is MAURICE LENELL COOKIES, SPRING FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE] ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, EGGS, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL (FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL) GLUCOSE, SOY LECITHIN, COLORS (BLUE #1, YELLOW #5, BLUE #2, RED #3, RED #40, YELLOW #6) GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK, POLYSORBATE 60 (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check MAURICE LENELL COOKIES, SPRING FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking