Is Mavens Pumpkin With Chocolate Soft Baked Biscotti, Pumpkin With Chocolate Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (WHITE RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH. BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), EGGS, CITRIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, BROWN SUGAR, PUMPKIN, PUMPKIN PIE SPICE, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, ŠODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)
Check Mavens Pumpkin With Chocolate Soft Baked Biscotti, Pumpkin With Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mavens Pumpkin With Chocolate Soft Baked Biscotti, Pumpkin With Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Slice


