Is Mavens Pumpkin With Chocolate Soft Baked Biscotti, Pumpkin With Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (WHITE RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH. BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), EGGS, CITRIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, BROWN SUGAR, PUMPKIN, PUMPKIN PIE SPICE, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, ŠODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)

Check Mavens Pumpkin With Chocolate Soft Baked Biscotti, Pumpkin With Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee