Is Maverick Ranch Beef Steak, Organic, Strip Loin Steak Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic grass fed beef strip loin steak

organic grass fed beef strip loin steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic grass fed beef strip loin steak

Check Maverick Ranch Beef Steak, Organic, Strip Loin Steak against your own diets in the app.