Is Mavuno Harvest Organic Direct Trade Premium Whole Cashews, Dry Roasted with Sea Salt, 16 Ounce (Pack of 1) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic dry roasted cashews

organic dry roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dry Roasted Cashews, Sea Salt

Check Mavuno Harvest Organic Direct Trade Premium Whole Cashews, Dry Roasted with Sea Salt, 16 Ounce (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mavuno Harvest Organic Direct Trade Premium Whole Cashews, Dry Roasted with Sea Salt, 16 Ounce (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing