Is (MAX 2) Kroger® Korean BBQ Style Pork Loin Backribs Cook-in-Bag Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, korean bbq style seasoning (sugar, salt, spices, onion & garlic powder, yeast extract, sesame seeds, maltodextrin, dehydrated mushroom, potassium chloride, natural flavors, dehydrated chicken broth, caramel color, molasses, sherry wine solids (contains sulfites), citric acid, distilled white vinegar)

Check (MAX 2) Kroger® Korean BBQ Style Pork Loin Backribs Cook-in-Bag against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGrilling