Is (MAX 2) Seventh Generation 100% Recycled Paper Extra Soft & Strong Bath Tissue Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our bathroom tissue is made from 100% recycled paper, with a minimum of 50% post-consumer content. It is whitened without chemicals that contain chlorine.

Check (MAX 2) Seventh Generation 100% Recycled Paper Extra Soft & Strong Bath Tissue against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

(MAX 2) Seventh Generation 100% Recycled Paper Extra Soft & Strong Bath Tissue is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BKroger

About this product

Unknown · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft