Is (MAX 2) Tyson Pork Roast with Vegetables Slow Cooker Kits Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless pork shoulder roast
boneless pork shoulder roast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Boneless Pork Shoulder Roast (Containing Up To Eleven Percent Solution Of Water And Salt)
Check (MAX 2) Tyson Pork Roast with Vegetables Slow Cooker Kits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (MAX 2) Tyson Pork Roast with Vegetables Slow Cooker Kits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(MAX 2) Tyson Pork Roast with Vegetables Slow Cooker Kits is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSandwich


