Is (MAX 3) Boiron Oscillococcinum for Flu-Like Symptoms Quick-Dissolving Pellets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • inactive lactose

inactive lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Anas Barbariae 200CK HPUS. Purpose: To reduce the duration and severity of flu-like symptoms., C, K, CK and X are homeopathic dilutions: see www.boironusa.com for details. Inactive Ingredients: Lactose, Sucrose.,

Check (MAX 3) Boiron Oscillococcinum for Flu-Like Symptoms Quick-Dissolving Pellets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(MAX 3) Boiron Oscillococcinum for Flu-Like Symptoms Quick-Dissolving Pellets is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go