Is Max Caffeine-Free Water Pills Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- polyethylene glycol
- riboflavin
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pamabrom - 50 (Diuretic), Inactive Calcium Sulfate Dihydrate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dicalcium Phosphate, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Gluconate, Riboflavin, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide
Check Max Caffeine-Free Water Pills against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Max Caffeine-Free Water Pills in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Where to buy
Max Caffeine-Free Water Pills is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


