Is Max Factor Facefinity All Day Flawless Liquid Foundation 3in1 075 Golden Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, cyclopentasiloxane, propylene glycol, talc, dimethicone, phenylbenzimidazole sulfonic acid, aluminum starch octenylsuccinate, sodium chloride, peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone, pvp, benzyl alcohol, phenoxyethanol, sodium hydroxide, ethylene/methacrylate copolymer, trihydroxystearin, arachidyl behenate, silica, methicone, sodium benzoate, synthetic wax, polyglyceryl-4 isostearate, hexyl laurate, cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone, isopropyl titanium triisostearate, ethylene brassylate, behenic acid, polyethylene ( /- ci 77891, ci 77492, ci 77491, ci 77499)

Check Max Factor Facefinity All Day Flawless Liquid Foundation 3in1 075 Golden against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Max Factor Facefinity All Day Flawless Liquid Foundation 3in1 075 Golden is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy