Is Max Factor Miracle Prep Illuminating & Hydrating Primer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-10 dimethicone crosspolymer
- allantoin
- acetyl glucosamine
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- +1 more
peg-10 dimethicone crosspolymer
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
cyclopentasiloxane, aqua/water/eau, glycerin, dimethicone crosspolymer, sodium chloride, titanium dioxide (nano), acetyl glucosamine, diethylhexyl carbonate, niacinamide, ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate, peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone, allantoin, aluminum hydroxide, benzyl alcohol, bht, camellia sinensis leaf extract, caramel, dimethicone, dimethicone/ methicone copolymer, disodium edta, ethylparaben, methylparaben, panthenol, peg-10 dimethicone crosspolymer, propylparaben, tocopheryl acetate
Check Max Factor Miracle Prep Illuminating & Hydrating Primer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Max Factor Miracle Prep Illuminating & Hydrating Primer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Max Factor Miracle Prep Illuminating & Hydrating Primer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


