No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Max Mallow Classic Vanilla Marshmallows Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Xylitol, Non-gmo Prebiotic Inulin Powder (chicory And/or Artichoke), Non-gmo Erythritol, Grass-fed Gelatin (bovine), Grass-fed Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides (bovine), Mct Oil (medium Chain Triglyceride), Natural Vanilla Flavor Contains Coconut.

Check Max Mallow Classic Vanilla Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Max Mallow Classic Vanilla Marshmallows | Spoonful