Is Max Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, VITAMINS AND MINERALS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, VITAMIN D3, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B12.
Check Max Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Max Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla


