Is MAXFEILD'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK/DARK/WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE/NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, NATURAL, SALT], CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS, DUTCHED COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: VEGETABLE OILS [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED AND PALM KERNEL, SOY LECITHIN], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], COCONUT, SALT, SALT, DUTCHED COCOA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE, DRIED EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, GLYCERIN, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 & 6.

Check MAXFEILD'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM, COCONUT CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, RASPBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM, BUTTERY CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM, PEANUT CLUSTER, CHOCOLATE CREAM, LEMON CREAM, MAPLE CREAM, BUTTER RUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping