Is MAXFOOD, NATURAL FROZEN FRUIT BAR, LIME Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LIME, PURIFIED WATER, CANE SUGAR, GUAR GUM.
Check MAXFOOD, NATURAL FROZEN FRUIT BAR, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAXFOOD, NATURAL FROZEN FRUIT BAR, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar
Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


