Is Maxi Health Kosher Maxi Cal™ Calcium Magnesium D3 -- 180 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- amylase
- calcium carbonate
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Enzymax (R), Calcium Carbonate, Bromelain, Papain, Lipase, Amylase, Protease, Silica
Check Maxi Health Kosher Maxi Cal™ Calcium Magnesium D3 -- 180 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxi Health Kosher Maxi Cal™ Calcium Magnesium D3 -- 180 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maxi Health Kosher Maxi Cal™ Calcium Magnesium D3 -- 180 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pill


