Is Maxi Health MEL-O-DROP™ Liquid Melatonin Drops -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vanilla & raspberry natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
vanilla & raspberry natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Deionized Water, Vanilla & Raspberry Natural Flavor
Check Maxi Health MEL-O-DROP™ Liquid Melatonin Drops -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxi Health MEL-O-DROP™ Liquid Melatonin Drops -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maxi Health MEL-O-DROP™ Liquid Melatonin Drops -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


