Is Maxibon Barney Banana Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil and Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Solids, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 471, 322 (Soy)), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (412), Malt Extract (Barley), Raising Agent (500), Salt, Colour (160a).
Check Maxibon Barney Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxibon Barney Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz


