Is Maximum Strength Antacid & Gas Relief Original Flavor Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Benzyl alcohol, butylparaben, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, flavor (contains alcohol), hypromellose, microcrystalline cellulose, propylparaben, purified water, saccharin sodium, sorbitol.
Check Maximum Strength Antacid & Gas Relief Original Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maximum Strength Antacid & Gas Relief Original Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go


