Is Maximum Strength Anti-Fungal Liquid Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • inactive isopropyl palmitate

inactive isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Undecylenic Acid, Antifungal, Inactive Isopropyl Palmitate

Check Maximum Strength Anti-Fungal Liquid against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maximum Strength Anti-Fungal Liquid is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily