Is Maximum Strength Male Enhancement Nutritional Supplement Liquid Gelcaps Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- lecithin
- gelatin
- liquid gelatin
lecithin
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend, Purified Water, Pvp, Dextran, Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate, Sodium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Liquid Gelatin, Sesame Seed Oil, Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Gelatin, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake
Check Maximum Strength Male Enhancement Nutritional Supplement Liquid Gelcaps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maximum Strength Male Enhancement Nutritional Supplement Liquid Gelcaps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Mucinex® Fast-Max™ Maximum Strength Severe Congestion & Cough 6 fl. oz. Bottle
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Sudafed PE® Non-Drowsy Sinus Congestion Maximum Strength Tablets 18 ct Box
Where to buy
Maximum Strength Male Enhancement Nutritional Supplement Liquid Gelcaps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


