Is Maximum Strength Male Enhancement Nutritional Supplement Liquid Gelcaps Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • liquid gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blend, Purified Water, Pvp, Dextran, Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate, Sodium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Liquid Gelatin, Sesame Seed Oil, Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Gelatin, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake

Check Maximum Strength Male Enhancement Nutritional Supplement Liquid Gelcaps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maximum Strength Male Enhancement Nutritional Supplement Liquid Gelcaps is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go