Is Maximuscle Chocolate & Peanut Natural Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Paste (35%), Peanuts (31%), Plant Proteins (Rice Protein, Soya Protein Isolate Crispies) (11%), Chicory Fibre, Grape Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Cacao Powder (5%), Sea Salt
Check Maximuscle Chocolate & Peanut Natural Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maximuscle Chocolate & Peanut Natural Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maximuscle Chocolate & Peanut Natural Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bar · Bar


