No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Maximuscle Max Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (88%) (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (10%) (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vanilla Extract (0.05%), Vanilla Seeds (0.05%), Vitamin B6

Check Maximuscle Max Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maximuscle Max Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Maximuscle Max Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla | Spoonful