Is Maximuscle Plant Max Protein Powder, Banana Fudge Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea protein isolate (72.6%) Brown Rice Protein (12%), Chicory Root Fibre, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavourings, Banana Powder (2%), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder (1%), Sweetener (Sucralose), Iron, Vitamin B12.Per 30g Serving: Energy 457KJ/108Kcal, Fat 1.6g, of which saturates 0.7g, Carbohydrate 0.8g, of which sugars, 0.1g, fibre 2.4g, protein 20g, salt 0.8g.

Check Maximuscle Plant Max Protein Powder, Banana Fudge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maximuscle Plant Max Protein Powder, Banana Fudge is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking