Is MaxiMuscle Protein Bites Millionaires Shortbread Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Protein Blend [Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolysed Whey Protein Isolate (Soya Lecithins) (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Sunflower Lecithins) (Milk)], Couverture Milk Chocolate with Sweetener [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Low Sugar Caramel [Humectant (Glycerol), Maltodextrin, Oligofructose, Water, Maltitol Powder, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Colour (Caramel), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)], Humectant [Glycerine], Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Sweetener [Maltitol Syrup, Steviol Glycosides], Water, Natural Flavouring, Salt
Check MaxiMuscle Protein Bites Millionaires Shortbread Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MaxiMuscle Protein Bites Millionaires Shortbread Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
MaxiMuscle Protein Bites Millionaires Shortbread Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


