Is MaxiMuscle Protein Bites Millionaires Shortbread Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural flavourings
- humectant
- glycerol
- +1 more
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Protein Blend [Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolysed Whey Protein Isolate (Soya Lecithins) (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Sunflower Lecithins) (Milk)], Couverture Milk Chocolate with Sweetener [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Low Sugar Caramel [Humectant (Glycerol), Maltodextrin, Oligofructose, Water, Maltitol Powder, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Colour (Caramel), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)], Humectant [Glycerine], Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Sweetener [Maltitol Syrup, Steviol Glycosides], Water, Natural Flavouring, Salt
Check MaxiMuscle Protein Bites Millionaires Shortbread Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MaxiMuscle Protein Bites Millionaires Shortbread Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
MaxiMuscle Protein Bites Millionaires Shortbread Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


