Is Maxine's Burn Choc Mint Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cocoe butter
- full cream powder
- milk proteins
- chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
cocoe butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Maxine's Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Chocolate (maltitol, Full Cream Powder, Cocoe Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Lecithin, Flavour), Polydextrose, Glycerine, Inulin, Canola Oil, Glucose Syrup, Flavours, Fruitrim (fruit Juice, Natural Grain Dextrins), Cocoa, Phaseolamin, Hydroxy Citric Acid, Green Coffee Extract, L-camitine, Tapioca Starch, Sweeteners (955, 950). Contains: Milk Proteins And Soy Lecithin.
Check Maxine's Burn Choc Mint Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxine's Burn Choc Mint Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Maxine's Burn Choc Mint Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


