Is Maxine's Burn Fat Burning Protein For Women Choc Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Formula Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- maxine's burn protein blend - ultra filtered whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maxine's Burn Protein Blend - Ultra Filtered Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Cross Flow Ultra Filtered And Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk). Maxine's Burn Fat Burning And Card Blocking Complex - Garcinia Cambogia Extract (hydroxycitric Acid), Kidney Bean Extract (phaseolamin), Raspberry Ketones, L-carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol. Vitamins And Minerals - Calcium (as Tricalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (as Dipotassium Phosphate), Magnesium (as Magnesium Phosphate Tribasic), Vitamin C (as Sodium Ascorbate), Iron (as Ferric Pyrophosphate), Vitamin E (as Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (as Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Vitamin A Acetate), Vitamin D (as Vitamin D3), Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Thiamine (as Thiamine Hydrochloride), Folate (as Folic Acid), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide). Other Ingredients - Cocoa, Flavour, Vegetable Gum (412), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Sweetener (955), Coffee Powder. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Maxine's Burn Fat Burning Protein For Women Choc Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxine's Burn Fat Burning Protein For Women Choc Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


