Is Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Cinnamon Oatmeal Raisin – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut nectar
  • organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy cookies deliver warm spice with subtle fruity sweetness and hearty, textured chew; texture balances moist center and slightly crisp edges. Commonly enjoyed as a snack with coffee, dessert, or lunchbox item. Customer reviews often note consistent softness, pronounced spice, pleasant sweetness, and convenient multipack packaging and wide availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Blend (Oats, Oat Flour, Oat Fiber), Palm Fruit Oil, Raisins, Organic Coconut Sugar, White Rice Flour, Organic Coconut Nectar, Dates, Arrowroot Flour, Flaxseed, Organic Gum Acacia, Sunflower Lecithin, Water, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Roundtable Sustainable Palm Oil (Rspo) Certified), Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconut), Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts

Check Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Cinnamon Oatmeal Raisin – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Cinnamon Oatmeal Raisin – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Billion VeganGluten Free MallThrive MarketWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go